Below is the GitHub Repo’s for all the completed and presented projects from 2017 AEC Technology Hackathon. If you spot any errors, please let us know!

Metashape

Team:
Margaret Wang (CORE studio)
Serena Li (CORE studio)
Mark Tam (CORE studio)
Saeran Vasanthakumar (Kieran Timberlake)
Peta Mitev (Kieran Timberlake)
Andrew Salveson (NBBJ)
Marc Syp (NBBJ)
Dan Anthony (NBBJ)
Dennis Harvey (MIT)
Mohammad Elsabbagh (Dar Group)

K2Engineering

Team:
Cecilie Brandt-Olsen (BIG Engineering)
Daniel Piker (Kangaroo)
Emil Poulsen (CORE studio)
Daniel Segraves (CORE studio)
Norman Richardson (Thornton Tomasetti-Facades)
Rudolf Starossek (Thornton Tomasetti-Facades)
Osvaldo Valdivia (Thornton Tomasetti)
Mathieu Lerouge (Thornton Tomasetti)
Omar Abukar (AECOM)
James Warton (HKS Line)

DynaMidi

Team:
Jediah Lankitus
Richard Schmitt (CORE studio)
Kenny Tam (CORE studio)

Aviary

Team:
Leland Jobson (CORE studio)
David Mans
Hanshen Sun (Pratt)

Death of Two Silos

Team:
Robert Otani (CORE studio)
Dan Reynolds (CORE studio)
Richard Reynolds
Abanda Abanda

Duct People

Team:
James McNeill (Affiliated Engineers, Inc.)
Arif Hanif (Affiliated Engineers, Inc.)
Matt Mason (Imaginit)
Nathaniel MacDonald (CRB)

Spot.io

Team:
Pierce Reynoldson (Skanska)
Daniel Hambleton
Harrison Yamamoto
Timothy Logan
Radoslav Simeonov
Val Tzvetov

Honeybee Server

Team:
Mostapha Roudsari (Ladybug)

Revilations

Team:
Leland Curtis
Mike Kero (CORE studio)
Hiram Rodriguez (CORE studio)
Hanshen Sun (Pratt)
Fathy Gad (Dar Group)

Robotic IoT

Team:
Rafael Vasquez (Energetik Envelop)
Femi King (Energetik Envelop)
Richard Tobar (Energetik Envelop)

DGBash

Team:
Leland Jobson (CORE studio)

Hydrashare 2.0

Team:
Keith Alfaro (Autodesk)
Michael Kirschner (Autodesk)
Aaron Tang (Autodesk)

Shuffle

Team:
Ye Wang (Join)
Kyle Martin (Tocci)
Osmany Cabrera
Andres Carter
Michael Breau

Dyne

Team:

Airflow Network Visualizer

Team:
Tamaho Shigemura (Algorithm Design Lab)
Hiroyoshi Satake

Ladybug Vizzz!

Team:
Chris Mackey

Back to Hackathon Info